Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Park Rapids, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Park Rapids, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Park Rapids, Mn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5276,542
ShkoderAlbania 8,2095,101
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8994,908
SaltaArgentina 8,5135,290
San AntonioArgentina 10,1916,333
San LuisArgentina 9,3665,820
San RafaelArgentina 9,4445,869
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7766,075
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8595,505
SarmientoArgentina 10,5916,581
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4018,949
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3938,944
SalzburgAustria 7,3954,596
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5305,922
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7586,064
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6405,991
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1053,172
SaveBenin 9,9226,166
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8684,890
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0024,973
SalvadorBrazil 8,7085,411
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4745,887
SantaremBrazil 6,7494,194
SantosBrazil 9,2695,760
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0045,595
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3064,540
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1645,073
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5075,908
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2875,771
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1655,695
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3894,592
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1445,682
São PauloBrazil 9,2125,725
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9715,574
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,7574,199
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3725,202
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5555,316
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9605,568
SobralBrazil 7,7514,817
SoureBrazil 6,9554,322
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1555,068
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8676,131
SurubimBrazil 8,4275,236
SadovoBulgaria 8,4865,273
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4535,253
SofiaBulgaria 8,3635,197
SiemreapCambodia 13,0548,112
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7331,698
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,189739
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,2431,394
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,6841,668
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5521,586
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2151,376
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,023636
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 805501
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1511,336
Scott, SkCanada 1,160721
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1381,329
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4441,519
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,8001,119
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3702,094
Simcoe, OnCanada 368229
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 427265
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,6541,028
Smithers, BcCanada 2,3951,488
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7111,685
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3681,471
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,000621
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,008627
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6571,651
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9304,307
SalCape Verde 7,3074,541
SantiagoChile 9,2675,758
SewellChile 9,3375,802
ShanghaiChina 10,5896,580
ShantouChina 11,5737,192
ShenyangChina 9,4505,872
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0152,495
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4322,754
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2392,634
SibenikCroatia 7,8774,895
SplitCroatia 7,9254,925
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9044,290
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5694,082
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8052,364
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9442,451
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8782,410
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7932,357
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8672,403
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9022,425
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7732,345
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8682,404
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8062,365
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9762,471
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8522,394
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7692,342
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,7322,319
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9102,430
San GabrielEcuador 5,4133,364
SalloumEgypt 9,4435,868
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6696,008
SohagEgypt 10,2586,374
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1846,329
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7302,318
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5237,161
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4053,980
StrasbourgFrance 7,0494,380
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3283,932
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0433,755
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1125,662
SchleswigGermany 6,7114,170
StuttgartGermany 7,1174,423
SamosGreece 8,9825,582
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7435,433
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0325,612
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3742,097
SiguiriGuinea 8,7725,451
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6182,249
SzegedHungary 7,8884,902
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6284,740
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6092,864
SagarIndia 12,1247,534
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9546,807
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7617,930
SemnanIran 10,3196,412
ShahroudIran 10,2806,388
ShirazIran 10,9186,784
ShannonIreland 5,8383,628
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4144,607
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0475,000
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3385,182
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5204,673
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7004,785
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2695,139
SigonellaItaly 8,3445,185
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5285,921
SagaJapan 10,0136,222
SaigoJapan 9,5925,961
SakaiJapan 9,6606,003
SakataJapan 9,0295,610
SapporoJapan 8,5805,332
SaseboJapan 10,0496,244
SendaiJapan 9,0375,615
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9406,177
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9196,164
ShinjoJapan 9,0205,605
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7386,051
ShirakawaJapan 9,1745,701
ShizuokaJapan 9,4645,881
SumotoJapan 9,6966,025
SuttsuJapan 8,6565,379
SuwaJapan 9,3795,828
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0995,654
SavannakhetLaos 12,6897,885
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2254,490
SiluteLithuania 7,1954,471
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3325,178
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1669,424
SalimaMalawi 14,0838,752
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,3008,265
SibuMalaysia 13,9438,664
SanMali 8,9475,560
SegouMali 8,8425,495
SikassoMali 9,0425,619
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9069,884
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4172,124
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5805,953
SainshandMongolia 9,5145,912
SafiMorocco 7,1614,450
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3074,541
SittweMyanmar 12,5197,779
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2243,868
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3643,333
SaiqOman 11,7667,311
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2657,621
SurOman 11,8827,383
SialkotPakistan 11,1256,913
SibbiPakistan 11,3437,049
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0235,607
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,2054,477
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5437,795
SandomierzPoland 7,5934,718
SniezkaPoland 7,3044,539
SuwalkiPoland 7,3604,574
SzczecinPoland 7,0424,376
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8444,253
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6923,537
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1262,564
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,09410,001
Satu MareRomania 7,8934,905
SibiuRomania 8,1255,049
SulinaRomania 8,4475,249
SadrinskRussia 8,3955,217
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1464,441
SalekhardRussia 7,3074,540
SaratovRussia 8,4555,254
SejmcanRussia 6,4424,003
SelagoncyRussia 7,1874,466
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7274,801
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2085,101
SmolenskRussia 7,6734,768
SociRussia 9,0205,605
SortovalaRussia 7,0074,354
SuntarRussia 7,5454,688
SurgutRussia 7,9464,937
SverdlovskRussia 8,2625,134
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5624,699
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3342,694
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8686,753
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5379,034
SingaporeSingapore 14,3368,908
SliacSlovakia 7,6414,748
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7346,049
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5825,955
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7994,225
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8574,261
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7334,184
SevilleSpain 7,0234,364
SennarSudan 11,5787,195
ShambatSudan 11,3187,033
ShendiSudan 11,2747,006
StenseleSweden 6,2743,898
StockholmSweden 6,7354,185
StorlienSweden 6,2083,858
SundsvallSweden 6,4704,021
SantisSwitzerland 7,2414,499
SongeaTanzania 13,8938,633
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6377,853
SongkhlaThailand 13,8068,579
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0248,093
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6278,468
SurinThailand 12,9008,016
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5835,955
SokodeTogo 9,7466,056
SfaxTunisia 8,3095,163
SousseTunisia 8,2175,106
SamsunTurkey 9,0975,653
SiirtTurkey 9,6616,003
SivasTurkey 9,2745,763
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4416,488
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1573,826
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6773,528
SarataUkraine 8,3645,198
SarnyUkraine 7,7624,823
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6835,396
SumyUkraine 8,1305,052
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4577,119
SaltoUruguay 9,4705,885
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3381,453
Safford, AzUsa 1,9961,240
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8051,122
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,3901,485
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 983611
Saint Paul, NeUsa 697433
Saint Peter, MnUsa 333207
Salem, InUsa 1,145712
Salem, OrUsa 2,1621,344
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,513940
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7891,112
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9531,214
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4441,519
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4581,527
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1272,565
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,5311,573
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15797
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5341,575
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5001,553
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7141,065
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 814506
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0211,256
Scott City, KsUsa 1,102685
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 879546
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,145712
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,0491,273
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,0491,274
Sedan, KsUsa 1,091678
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0091,249
Selma, AlUsa 1,7931,114
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8761,166
Seymour, InUsa 1,145712
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,287799
Sheridan, WyUsa 951591
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6101,001
Sioux City, IaUsa 511318
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 391243
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 904562
Southport, NcUsa 2,0271,259
Sparta, IlUsa 1,067663
Spencer, WvUsa 1,439894
Spickard, MoUsa 747464
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6921,051
Spooner, WiUsa 271169
Springfield, IlUsa 896557
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,083673
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9933,102
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 168105
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 983611
Stambaugh, MiUsa 501311
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8021,120
State College, PaUsa 1,533953
State University, MsUsa 1,6281,012
State University, NmUsa 1,9431,208
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6271,011
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,183735
Steffenville, MoUsa 806501
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3571,465
Storm Lake, IaUsa 474294
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8921,176
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,326824
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9911,237
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9051,184
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 894556
Syracuse, NeUsa 660410
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,543959
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2296,356
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8443,010
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0683,150
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7183,553
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4044,601
SocotraYemen 12,7097,898
SenangaZambia 13,4478,356
SerenjeZambia 13,7288,530
SeshekeZambia 13,6328,471
SolweziZambia 13,3628,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -